GAA Scoreboard
County Tipperary
(all games sponsored by FBD Insurance)
RESULTS
Senior Football Championship
Group 1: Upperchurch/Drombane 1-12 Cahir 1-8; Clonmel Commercials 1-14 Killenaule 0-9
Group 2: Rockwell Rovers 3-11 Drom & Inch 0-14; Moyle Rovers 2-14 Kilsheelan/Kilcash 1-8
Group 3: Moycarkey/Borris 2-9 Aherlow 1-5; Loughmore/Castleiney 0-11 Ardfinnan 0-7
Group 4: JK Brackens 0-9 Arravale Rovers 0-7; Ballyporeen 1-11 Eire Og Annacarty 0-9
Intermediate Football Championship
Group 1: Golden-Kilfeacle 3-11 Father Sheehy’s 0-13; Galtee Rovers W/O Moyle Rovers scr
Group 2: Ballina 0-11 Moyne-Templetuohy 0-3; Mullinahone W/O Borrisokane scr
Group 3: Clonmel Og 4-8 JK Brackens 0-7; Clonmel Commercials 0-14 Fethard 0-11
Group 4: Grangemockler/Ballyneale 3-18 Loughmore/Castleiney 0-2
FIXTURES
Friday 5th August
Senior Hurling Championship
Group 1: Nenagh Eire Og v Moycarkey/Borris at The Ragg @ 7.00pm. Ref: Alan Tierney
Clonoulty/Rossmore v Kilruane MacDonaghs at FBD Semple Stadium @ 7.30pm. Ref: Michael Kennedy
Group 3: Mullinahone v Upperchurch/Drombane in Boherlahan @ 7.00pm. Ref: Conor Doyle
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Group 2: Kiladangan v Moyne-Templetuohy in Roscrea @ 7.00pm. Ref: John Lillis
Group 3: Gortnahoe/Glengoole v Thurles Sarsfields in Cashel @ 7.00pm. Ref: John O’Grady
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Ballingarry v Ballybacon/Grange in Monroe @ 7.00pm. Ref: Sean Lonergan
Saturday 6th August
Senior Hurling Championship
Group 2: Drom & Inch v Thurles Sarsfields at FBD Semple Stadium @ 7.00pm. Ref: Fergal Horgan
Group 3: Holycross/Ballycahill v Toomevara in Borrisoleigh @ 3.30pm. Ref: Phil Ryan
Group 4: Eire Og Annacarty v Kiladangan in Dolla @ 7.00pm. Ref: Joe Leahy
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Group 1: St Mary’s v Sean Treacys in Bansha @ 7.00pm. Ref: Paddy Russell
Group 3: Ballina v Killenaule in Borrisoleigh @ 2.00pm. Ref: Sean Everard
Group 4: Cashel King Cormacs v Portroe at FBD Semple Stadium @ 5.30pm. Ref: Paddy Ivors
Carrick Swan v Clonakenny in Holycross @ 7.00pm. Ref: Kevin Jordan
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Group 2: Knockavilla Kickhams v Skeheenarinky in Cahir @ 7.00pm. Ref: Noel Cosgrave
Group 4: Boherlahan-Dualla v Carrick Davins in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 7.00pm. Ref: Paul Guinan
Golden-Kilfeacle v Lorrha in Templetuohy @ 7.30pm. Ref: Tom McGrath
Sunday 7th August
Senior Hurling Championship
Group 2: Borris-Ileigh v Templederry Kenyons in Nenagh @ 3.30pm. Ref: Peter Carroll
Group 4: JK Brackens v Loughmore/Castleiney at FBD Semple Stadium @ 2.30pm. Ref: John Dooley
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Group 1: Burgess v Newport in Nenagh @ 2.00pm. Ref: Gerry Treacy
Group 2: Roscrea v Silvermines in Toomevara @ 3.00pm. Ref: John Butler
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Group 1: Cappawhite v Moneygall at The Ragg @ 1.30pm. Ref: PJ Nolan
Group 2: Ballinahinch v Borrisokane in Toomevara @ 1.30pm. Ref: John Cleary
Group 3: Kilsheelan/Kilcash v Arravale Rovers in Cahir @ 2.30pm. Ref: Keith Delahunty
Drom & Inch v Shannon Rovers in Dolla @ 7.00pm. Ref: David Ryan
North Tipperary
RESULTS
Watch Centre Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship Semi-Finals: Borris-Ileigh 1-23 Kilruane MacDonaghs 2-12; Toomevara 2-11 Roscrea 0-16
Watch Centre Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship
Group 1: Lorrha 1-21 Nenagh Eire Og 1-5; Knockshegowna W/O Borrisokane scr
Group 2: Burgess 1-16 Templederry Kenyons 2-13; Newport 3-17 Portroe 1-10
Group 3: Ballina 1-20 Kiladangan 3-13; Moneygall W/O Shannon Rovers scr
Under 19 ‘A’ Hurling Championship
Group 1: Nenagh Eire Og 0-13 Silvermines 1-18
Group 2: Roscrea W/O Kiladangan scr
Under 19 ‘B’ Hurling Championship
Group 1: Burgess 1-16 Newport 2-11
Group 2: Borrisokane 0-5 Kilruane MacDonaghs 3-22
Group 3: Moneygall/Clonakenny 3-14 Portroe 0-11
FIXTURES
Wednesday 3rd August
Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship
Group 3 Playoff: Kiladangan v Moneygall in Borrisokane @ 7.00pm (E.T.) Ref: Peter Carroll
Quarter Final: Ballina v Knockshegowna in Ballina @ 7.00pm (E.T.) Ref: Conor Doyle
Under 19 ‘B’ Hurling Championship Group 1 Playoff
Newport v Lorrha in Newport @ 7.15pm (E.T.) Ref: Gerry Treacy
Monday 8th August
Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship Quarter Final
Silvermines v Kiladangan or Moneygall in Dolla @ 7.00pm (E.T.)
Tipperary Coiste na nOg
RESULTS
Mid/North Under 15 ‘A’ Hurling League: Gortnahoe/Glengoole 2-12 Kilruane MacDonaghs 3-14
Playoff: Kilruane MacDonaghs 6-7 Newport 3-15
Mid/North Under 15 ‘B’ Hurling League Group 1: Moycarkey/Borris 4-12 Borrisokane 3-13
Under 15 ‘C’ Hurling League: St Mary’s 3-15 Grangemockler/Ballyneale 4-11
FIXTURES
Thursday 4th August
Mid/North Under 15 ‘A’ Hurling League Final
Holycross/Ballycahill v Kilruane MacDonaghs in Moneygall @ 7.15pm (E.T.)
Mid/North Under 15 ‘B’ Hurling League Final
Burgess v Moycarkey/Borris in Clonakenny @ 7.15pm (E.T.)
County Under 15 ‘C’ Hurling League
Grangemockler/Ballyneale v Durlas Og in Grangemockler @ 7.30pm
Loughmore/Castleiney v Portroe in Castleiney @ 7.30pm
Sunday 17th August
County Under 15 ‘C’ Hurling League
St Mary’s v Durlas Og in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 10.30am
North Tipperary Coiste na nOg
RESULTS
Under 17 ‘A’ Hurling Championship: Ballina 2-10 Toomevara 3-16; Borris-Ileigh 4-16 Roscrea 3-4; Nenagh Eire Og 2-16 Newport 0-8
Under 17 ‘B’ Hurling Championship: Ballinahinch/Templederry 2-5 Moneygall/Clonakenny 0-18; Borrisokane 3-7 Shannon Rovers Gaels 1-5; Kiladangan 1-6 Lorrha 0-23
FIXTURES
Thursday 4th August
Under 15 ‘A’ Hurling Championship
Lorrha Rovers Gaels v Ballina in Ballinderry @ 7.00pm
Nenagh Eire Og v Roscrea in Nenagh @ 7.00pm
Newport v Moneygall/Clonakenny in Newport @ 7.00pm
Toomevara v Borris-Ileigh in Toomevara @ 7.00pm
Under 15 ‘B’ Hurling Championship
Borrisokane v Ballinahinch/Templederry in Borrisokane @ 7.00pm
Silvermines v Kiladangan in Dolla @ 7.00pm
Monday 8th August
Under 17 ‘A’ Hurling Championship
Newport v Ballina in Newport @ 7.00pm
Roscrea v Burgess in Roscrea @ 7.00pm
Toomevara v Borris-Ileigh in Toomevara @ 7.00pm
Under 17 ‘B’ Hurling Championship
Kiladangan v Silvermines in Puckane @ 7.00pm
Lorrha v Borrisokane in Lorrha @ 7.00pm
Moneygall/Clonakenny v Kilruane MacDonaghs in Moneygall @ 7.00pm
Shannon Rovers Gaels v Ballinahinch/Templederry in Ballinderry @ 7.00pm
Tuesday 9th August
Under 13 ‘A’ Hurling Championship
Nenagh Eire Og v Roscrea in Nenagh @ 7.00pm
Under 13 ‘B’ Hurling Championship
Burgess v Lorrha in Kilcolman @ 7.00pm
Kiladangan v Borrisokane in Puckane @ 7.00pm
Portroe v Silvermines in Portroe @ 7.00pm
Under 13 ‘C’ Hurling Championship
Toomevara v Ballinahinch in Toomevara @ 7.00pm
Nenagh Eire Og v Newport in Nenagh @ 8.00pm
Under 13 ‘D’ Hurling Championship
Kiladangan v Newport in Puckane @ 8.00pm